2018 Election results – Adur & Worthing Councils

0
967


The full results for the Adur District Council elections are in.

Headline figures are 9 seats for the Conservatives (n/c), Labour 4 (up 3) and Independent 1 (down 1).

It means the final make-up of the council is Conservatives 16, Labour 7, UKIP 4 and Independent 2

For a ward-by-ward breakdown see below or visit https://www.adur-worthing.gov.uk/elections-and-voting/election-results/2018/.

ADUR

Buckingham – Emma EVANS (Con) 634; Jane MOTT (Green) 105; Carol O’NEAL (Lab) 315; Elisa VAUGHAN (LD) 67
CON hold

Churchill – Christopher ALLINSON (Lab) 270; Pat BERESFORD (Con) 444; Steve CREED (LD) 151; Glo EVELEIGH (Ukip) 117
CON hold

Cokeham – David BAMBER (Ukip) 55; Christopher DAVIS (Green) 28; Steve MALE (LD) 51; Paul MANSFIELD (Con) 575; Michael THORNTON (Lab) 381
CON gain

Eastbrook – David BALFE (Lab) 590; Raj DOORAREE (LD) 36; James FUNNELL (Con) 538; Patrick GINNELLY (Green) 40
LAB gain

Hillside – Nilda DOORAREE (LD) 33; Steve GILBERT (Lab) 290; Julian SHINN (Green) 69; David SIMMONS (Con) 652
CON hold

Manor – Carol ALBURY (Con) 687; Peter BARNES (LD) 67; Douglas BRADLEY (Lab) 245; Lionel PARSONS (Ukip) 97; Margaret RUMBLE (Green) 58
CON hold

Marine – Andrew BRADBURY (Green) 250; Dave COLLINS (Ind) 726; Peter HARVEY (Ukip) 55; Melanie JENNER (Lab) 340
IND hold

Mash Barn – Lee COWEN (Lab) 535; Peter GROVES WILLIAMS (Green) 15; Amanda JONES (Ukip) 103; Doris MARTIN (LD) 128; Joe PANNELL (Con) 309
LAB hold

Peverel – Brian BOGGIS (Con) 562; Sylvia KNIGHT (Lab) 250; David LEWIS (Ukip) 81; Janie MALE (LD) 81
CON hold

St. Mary’s – Catherine ARNOLD (Lab) 757; David BATCHELOR (LD) 79; Darren COMPTON (Ukip) 45; Lynn FINNIGAN (Green) 85; Colin HEAD (Con) 453
LAB gain

St. Nicolas – Mike HENN (Ukip) 35; Adrienne LOWE (Lab) 440; Louise MILLER (Green) 145; Neil PARKIN (Con) 662; Drew TINSLEY (LD) 113
CON hold

Southlands – Leslie GROVES WILLIAMS (Green) 57; Keith HUMPHREY (LD) 69; Tony NICKLEN (Con) 414; Lavinia O`CONNOR (Lab) 425; Jean TURNER (Ukip) 52
LAB gain

Southwick Green – Sophie BROWN (Lab) 468; Stephen CHIPP (Con) 652; Ross DOWSETT (LD) 117
CON hold

Widewater – Richard AULTON (Lab) 412; Sue BARNES (LD) 160; Andy MCGREGOR (Con) 740; Geoff PATMORE (Ukip) 236
CON gain

2018 Election results – Adur & Worthing Councils

You are using an older version of Microsoft Internet Explorer which the Adur & Worthing Councils’ website does not support.


Source